Midi for Looper

AmpliTube 5, AmpliTube Custom Shop, AmpliTube Joe Satriani, AmpliTube Brian May, MESA/Boogie®,Orange™, Fender™, Hendrix™, Metal, AmpliTube SVX, and more for Mac/PC

Midi for Looper

Postby lppier » Sun Aug 02, 2020 3:43 am

Hi,

I'm able to trigger recording of the looper loops with my midi foot controller.
However, I'm not able to assign a midi footswitch to the "Clear All" functionality.
Also, is there an "Undo" functionality that undos the last action for the looper that is assignable?

Thanks.
lppier
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 12, 2011 7:07 pm

Re: Midi for Looper

Postby adridev » Fri Jan 01, 2021 9:36 pm

Same problem here, not able even to stop the track. Also, not able to control the metronome
adridev
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Apr 17, 2020 11:16 pm

Re: Midi for Looper

Postby daz1274 » Sun Jan 03, 2021 5:31 pm

Same here...can only start recording the first loop, and then nothing.
the looper is not working also with the mouse.
The main reason for purchasing this app was the looper. is there a way to return it?
daz1274
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Sep 21, 2015 3:52 pm


Return to AmpliTube Guitar Amp & FX modeling