"unable to connect to tonenet"

Forum for ToneNET - AmpliTube TONEX and AmpliTube 5’s preset sharing community.
Together we rock nonstop

"unable to connect to tonenet"

Postby shooiech » Wed Nov 01, 2023 2:59 pm

Even if I log in again and register the device, I cannot connect.
The only message that appears is “unable to connect to tonenet”.
Even if I change computers, the same results appear elsewhere.
shooiech
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 01, 2023 8:42 am

Re: "unable to connect to tonenet"

Postby Peter_IK » Thu Nov 02, 2023 5:13 pm

Please try again as the devs and IT have updated ToneNET and it should resolve this issue for many. If not, continue to work with IK Support via http://www.ikmultimedia.com/contact-support and they will assist you.
IK Multimedia. Musicians First.
YouTube - Facebook - Twitter
Need help? Our support team will be happy to help and can be reached at this link.
From the rules: Moderator decisions are not a matter for forum discussion and are final.
User avatar
Peter_IK
Kingpin
 
Posts: 19660
Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Everywhere


Return to ToneNET preset sharing community