CANNOT START TONENET FROM AMPLITUBE TODAY??

Forum for ToneNET - AmpliTube TONEX and AmpliTube 5’s preset sharing community.
Together we rock nonstop

CANNOT START TONENET FROM AMPLITUBE TODAY??

Postby GazdaNo1 » Sat Oct 01, 2022 10:37 pm

My Amplitube shows I am online (Account). However Tonenet signal light is RED. When I click Tonenet nothing happens. When I click the World icon beside it, nothing happens either.

Restarted the IK Mgr, Amplitube, Tonenet, Mac - Nothing..

What is going on with Tonenet***?

***Tonenet in Amplitube as Stand-Alone. I could enter TNet in Amplitube plugin.
GazdaNo1
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2022 7:10 pm

Re: CANNOT START TONENET FROM AMPLITUBE TODAY??

Postby Peter_IK » Sun Oct 02, 2022 2:29 am

ToneNET is working fine in AmpliTube 5 standalone here. If the problem persists I'd suggest reaching out to IK Support for assistance.

You might want to make sure you're logged into your IK Product Manager and perhaps try logging on to the web version https://www.tone.net in the mean time?
IK Multimedia. Musicians First.
YouTube - Facebook - Twitter
Need help? Our support team will be happy to help and can be reached at this link.
From the rules: Moderator decisions are not a matter for forum discussion and are final.
User avatar
Peter_IK
Kingpin
 
Posts: 18593
Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Everywhere


Return to ToneNET preset sharing community