Tonenet not working in Amplitube 5

Forum for ToneNET - AmpliTube TONEX and AmpliTube 5’s preset sharing community.
Together we rock nonstop

Tonenet not working in Amplitube 5

Postby chris_t46 » Tue Sep 06, 2022 7:17 pm

Hi all
Tonenet is not showing presets. . I have uninstalled and installed but still the same. how do i upload pictures
Thanks Chris
chris_t46
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 1:52 pm

Re: Tonenet not working in Amplitube 5

Postby chris_t46 » Sat Sep 10, 2022 7:55 am

47 views no replies, nobody from IK Multimedia can answer it?
chris_t46
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 1:52 pm

Re: Tonenet not working in Amplitube 5

Postby hunimx » Sat Sep 10, 2022 11:53 am

Did you sign up in Tone-Net site?

I think you already did it.
hunimx
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2017 5:11 pm

Re: Tonenet not working in Amplitube 5

Postby chris_t46 » Sat Sep 10, 2022 1:06 pm

Yes i did
chris_t46
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 1:52 pm

Re: Tonenet not working in Amplitube 5

Postby Peter_IK » Sat Sep 10, 2022 4:01 pm

chris_t46 wrote:47 views no replies, nobody from IK Multimedia can answer it?

Hi and sorry to hear you are having trouble. This forum is a user forum and for general announcements but is not a tech support forum. Our IK Support team can assist you directly via http://www.ikmultimedia.com/contact-support/sw and I'm sure they can help figure out why you cannot access ToneNET inside AmpliTube 5. Thank you.
IK Multimedia. Musicians First.
YouTube - Facebook - Twitter
Need help? Our support team will be happy to help and can be reached at this link.
From the rules: Moderator decisions are not a matter for forum discussion and are final.
User avatar
Peter_IK
Kingpin
 
Posts: 18593
Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Everywhere


Return to ToneNET preset sharing community