modo bass -change of midi channel.

Discussions about MODO DRUM physically modeled drums and MODO BASS - the first physically modeled electric bass virtual instrument

modo bass -change of midi channel.

Postby cosymyx » Wed May 12, 2021 2:38 pm

Hello from Cosimo. How can I set MODOBASS to receive only midi 2 channel to connect with ARTURIA KEYSTEP PRO? Thank you and bye from Cosimo.
cosymyx
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed May 12, 2021 2:28 pm

Re: modo bass -change of midi channel.

Postby DarkStar » Thu May 13, 2021 12:27 pm

As far as I know, MODO Bass does not have a MIDI Input Channel selector. You would need to do that by some other means, maybe a filter in your DAW?
----------------
DarkStar ... interesting, if true.
Inspired by ...
User avatar
DarkStar
Hero Of The Week (Moderator)
 
Posts: 6655
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 5:42 pm
Location: Surrey, UK

Re: modo bass -change of midi channel.

Postby cosymyx » Thu May 13, 2021 1:51 pm

??? modo bass is standalone,dont need any daw, i tink.
cosymyx
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed May 12, 2021 2:28 pm

Re: modo bass -change of midi channel.

Postby DarkStar » Thu May 13, 2021 1:55 pm

No, you do not need a DAW.But as I said, MODO Bass does not have any way to select a MIDI input channel.
----------------
DarkStar ... interesting, if true.
Inspired by ...
User avatar
DarkStar
Hero Of The Week (Moderator)
 
Posts: 6655
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 5:42 pm
Location: Surrey, UK


Return to MODO DRUM & MODO BASS