I CAN'T USE LOGIC PRO X ANYMORE FOR THAT REASON

T-RackS - High End Mastering & Mixing suite and single effects

I CAN'T USE LOGIC PRO X ANYMORE FOR THAT REASON

Postby Michele_GHS » Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:32 pm

I'M ITALIAN...SORRY FOR MY SIMPLE ENGLISH:

I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO...I TRYIED EVERYTHING POSSIBLE.

PANIC...HELP PLEASE.
[img]/Users/michelespagnulo/Desktop/Schermata%202020-06-22%20alle%2018.07.36.png[/img]
Last edited by Michele_GHS on Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:35 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Michele_GHS
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:27 pm

Re: I CAN'T USE LOGIC PRO X ANYMORE FOR THAT REASON

Postby Michele_GHS » Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:32 pm

[img]/Users/michelespagnulo/Desktop/Schermata%202020-06-22%20alle%2018.07.36.png[/img]
Michele_GHS
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:27 pm

Re: I CAN'T USE LOGIC PRO X ANYMORE FOR THAT REASON

Postby DarkStar » Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:40 pm

Hello Michele_GHS and welcome to the forum.

I am sorry to hear about the problems you are running into.

The links you posted refer to files on your own system. No-one-else can access them. Please upload them: https://cgi.ikmultimedia.com/ikforum/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=432

As this is primarily a user to user forum, someone-else may chime in [#]. Meanwhile, the best thing to do is raise a Support Ticket, here for some one to one investigation and help (US (East Coast) Business hours, generally). Response time is usually within 2 working days, but in the current circumstances please allow some more time.

[#] But please remember that the same symptoms do not necessarily mean the same problem.

And, to help others who run into a similar problem, please let us know what you did to resolve the problem.
----------------
DarkStar ... interesting, if true.
Inspired by ...
User avatar
DarkStar
Hero Of The Week (Moderator)
 
Posts: 5080
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 5:42 pm
Location: Surrey, UK

Re: I CAN'T USE LOGIC PRO X ANYMORE FOR THAT REASON

Postby Michele_GHS » Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:45 pm

I CAN'T USE LOGIC PRO X FOR THAT REASON:

https://imgur.com/a/4tVPU3f

Image
Can't load bundle /Library/Application Support/IK Multimedia/T-RackS3.vpa

I HAVE A RECORDING STUDIO...I NEED HELP.
I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO...PANIC, PLEASE GIVE ME AN ANSWER TO SOLVE THE ISSUE.

SORRY FOR MY ENGLISH...I'M ITALIAN
Michele_GHS
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2020 4:27 pm

Re: I CAN'T USE LOGIC PRO X ANYMORE FOR THAT REASON

Postby DarkStar » Wed Jul 01, 2020 10:01 pm

Da Google Translate:

Si prega di contattare il supporto tecnico sul link nella mia risposta precedente.

(Please contact Technical Support on the link in my previous reply.)
----------------
DarkStar ... interesting, if true.
Inspired by ...
User avatar
DarkStar
Hero Of The Week (Moderator)
 
Posts: 5080
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 5:42 pm
Location: Surrey, UK


Return to T-RackS Mixing & Mastering