Are pre-gaps in album assembly possible?

T-RackS - High End Mastering & Mixing suite and single effects

Are pre-gaps in album assembly possible?

Postby chris.wilson » Wed May 15, 2019 7:41 am

Hi peeps,

I finally upgraded to Tracks MAX and like the album assembly, but it doesn't seem to let you put pre-gaps on tracks, is it possible?
chris.wilson
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2018 4:53 pm

Re: Are pre-gaps in album assembly possible?

Postby garfy » Wed May 15, 2019 8:58 am

Hi chris.wilson

What do you mean by pre-gaps?
System Specs: 2012 Mac Mini 2.6 i7 & 2015 MBP 2.2 i7, 16GB RAM
macOS10.13.6
Logic 10.4.5 Reason 8.3
Various IK, NI, Waves, Softube, Eventide, XLN software
Focusrite 18i20 x 2, Novation ReMote 25SL
garfy
Moderator
 
Posts: 792
Joined: Thu Oct 20, 2011 6:09 pm
Location: Comfy chair, UK


Return to T-RackS Mixing & Mastering

cron