Sample Tank 4 and Protools

Hammond B-3X, Syntronik, SampleTank, Miroslav Philharmonik, Sonik Synth, SampleMoog, SampleTron, Xpansion Tank series and all Powered by SampleTank instruments and sounds for Mac/PC

Sample Tank 4 and Protools

Postby Cayman2020 » Sun Aug 16, 2020 8:48 pm

I have spent hours attempting to get Sampletank 4 SE to work with Protools. I installed Sampletank 4 however when I attempt to insert an instrument in Protools the Sampletank Selection does not show up. Correction It showed up once and I added another instrument track and it disappeared again. Any assistance would be greatly appreciated.
Cayman2020
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Aug 14, 2020 4:31 pm

Re: Sample Tank 4 and Protools

Postby ugpfpv » Sun Aug 23, 2020 4:26 pm

Might want to ask this in the instruments section, this is for the editor, they should rename this to 'import samplers' or something your not the first to think this section was for sampletank.
ugpfpv
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue May 26, 2020 11:40 pm

Re: Sample Tank 4 and Protools

Postby DarkStar » Sun Aug 23, 2020 4:41 pm

^^^
It's already been moved :)

Anyway, this looks like a Pro Tools question.
----------------
DarkStar ... interesting, if true.
Inspired by ...
User avatar
DarkStar
Hero Of The Week (Moderator)
 
Posts: 5379
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 5:42 pm
Location: Surrey, UK


Return to Virtual Instruments: SampleTank, Hammond B-3X, More